Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taehyun (TXT)

Weight: 57 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 강태현 / Kang Tae Hyun
Date of Birth: February 5, 2002

Taehyun (TXT)

About Taehyun (TXT)

Taehyun (TXT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TXT
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Seoul Handong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School, Musical Department
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (fluent).
  • Hobbies: Soccer, swimming and photography.
  • Mascots: A cat named ‘Hobak’.
  • Rolemodels: SHINee
  • Favorite Artist: Justin Bieber, ZAYN and Jung Kook from BTS.
  • Favorite Color: Yellow.
  • It was the fourth member to be unveiled through the YouTube channel of HYBE.
  • He was a child model.
  • I used to make educational videos teaching children to speak English.

Taehyun (TXT) Music

Compositions
  • TXT – Maze In the Mirror (2020)
  • TXT – Ghosting (2020)
  • TXT – Wishlist (2020)
  • TXT – 밸런스 게임 (What if I had been that PUMA) (2021).
  • TXT – No Rules (2021)
  • TXT – 디어 스푸트니크 (Dear Sputnik) (2021).
  • TXT – 0X1=LOVESONG (I Know I Love You) (Feat. pH-1, Woodie Gochild, Seori ) (2021)
  • TXT – 교환일기 (두밧두 와리와리) (2021).

Taehyun (TXT) Radio Programs

  • Radio Listening (EBS, 22.11.2020 – 02.05.2021) DJ with Huening Kai
  • Radio Listening (EBS, 06/27/2021) together with Huening Kai
  • Daebak Show (DIVE Studios, Podcast, 23.08.2021) (Ep.126) together with Yeon Jun
  • ENHYPENANNX (All Night Nippon, 06.09.2021) together with Huening Kai
  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 28.10.2021) Special DJ

Taehyun (TXT) TV Programs

Taehyun (TXT) is a member of:

TXT

TXT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!