Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taehwan (VANNER)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 이태환 / Lee Tae Hwan
Date of Birth: January 14, 1994

Taehwan (VANNER)

About Taehwan (VANNER)

Taehwan (VANNER) Facts

  • K-Pop group VANNER
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Daesan High School
    • Paekche Institute Of The Arts
  • Hobbies Cooking, visiting restaurants, composing songs, watching a musical or a movie.
  • Specialty: Lyrical and musical composition.
  • Favorite food Kyochon chicken.
  • Dislikes snakes, spiders, mosquitoes, diet and summer.
  • His role models are Jessie J, Ock Joo Hyun and Min Woo Hyuk.
  • He was apprenticed to PLEDIS Entertainment to debut with SEVENTEEN from July 2012 to 2015, prior to that he was an apprentice at Rainbow Bridge Agency.

Taehwan (VANNER) Awards

YearAward
2021
  • 2021 K-Stage Awards: Best Couple besides Si Ryu

Taehwan (VANNER) is a member of:

Vanner

Vanner

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!