Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taeha (MOMOLAND)

Weight: 53 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 김태하 / Kim Tae Ha
Date of Birth: June 3, 1998

Taeha (MOMOLAND)

About Taeha (MOMOLAND)

Taeha (MOMOLAND) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: MOMOLAND (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Jeonju Elementary School (Graded)
    • Jeonju Junior Prep (Graduated)
    • Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School Practical Music Department (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Try different foods.
  • Specialty: Sing trot.
  • Religion: Buddhism
  • Her name used to be Min Ji, but she legally changed it to Tae Ha.
  • She is a former trainee of Starship Entertainment so she could have made her debut at WJSN.
  • She was an apprentice for five years before her appearance in Produce 101.
  • She was part of MOMOLAND since the group’s first comeback.
  • On the May 19 (2017) Music Bank broadcast, she was a special MC along with. Hui Hyeon and Chae Yeon from DIA.
  • On November 30, 2019, MLD Entertainment, announced its departure from MOMOLAND as well as the termination of her contract

Taeha (MOMOLAND) Collaborations

  • Asol – Nothing (feat. Tae Ha de MOMOLAND ) (2018)

Taeha (MOMOLAND) Awards

YearAward
2021
  • 9th Luxury Brand Model Awards: Rising Star Award

Taeha (MOMOLAND) TV Programs

  • Miss Trot (TV Chusun, 2020-21)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Taeha (MOMOLAND) TV Drama’s

  • I Need You and I Want You (next to Ah In) theme for Cross (2018)

Taeha (MOMOLAND) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!