Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taeha (Berry Good)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 유주 / Yoo Joo
Date of Birth: October 5, 1994

Taeha (Berry Good)

About Taeha (Berry Good)

Taeha (Berry Good) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Berry Good (2014-2019)
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color Black Berry.
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: Heart Heart (2018-2019).
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, reading.
  • Specialties Singing, Dancing.
  • Training period: 8 years.
  • She was a trainee at DreamTea Entertainment.
  • On May 27, 2019 she informed on her Instagram via a letter, that her contract had expired leaving the agency and the group respectively.

Taeha (Berry Good) TV Drama’s

  • I Need You theme for Touch Me If You Can (2020)
  • Because It’s You theme for It’s My Life (2019)
  • Couple theme for Shall We Live Together (2018)

Taeha (Berry Good) Music Videos

Taeha (Berry Good) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!