Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tae Hyuk

Weight:
Height: 1.78cm.
Real name: Gwak Tae Hyuk / 곽태혁
Date of Birth: September 28, 2022

Tae Hyuk

About Tae Hyuk

Tae Hyuk Facts

  • Group: Nu’ bility
  • Ex-Group:
  • Specialties Dance.
  • Religion Christian.
  • Languages Korean, English (basic).
  • Hobbies swimming, sports, dance.
  • Favorite Color Mint Green
  • On the 5th, Taehyuk posted on his Twitter, “Just took part in funding citizen fencer Shin Ah Lam gold medal! Hope it gives athlete Shin Ah Lam strength!”
  • The singer continued, “Athlete Shin Ah Lam, you should not be depressed, you are the gold medalist in the heart of A-PRINCE.”
  • On August 1, the project to present Shin Ah Lam with a medal was created through the funding web platform ‘incujector.com’. The project has surpassed its primary goal of raising 300,000 KRW (approximately $266 USD) and is currently over 900,000 KRW which comes to about $800 USD. The original goal was to achieve a gold plated medal worth 350,000 KRW ($309 USD), however through the second round of funding, the site is hoping to earn 2,900,000 won ($2,568 thousand USD) to present the athlete with a pure gold medal.
  • Netizens who heard the news of the project said: “Actions speak louder than any words”, “His perception is as beautiful as his face”, “Ah Shin Lam already has a gold medal”, among others.
  • On October 12, 2012, as a result of a photo uploaded by Da On tae Hyuk was found to no longer belong to the group.

Tae Hyuk is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!