Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tae.1

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 박태홍 / Park Tae Hong
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

Tae.1

About Tae.1

About Tae.1

Some say that Tae.1’s voice is so full of sentimental longing that it reminds people of Goethe’s young, sad Werther. The songs of his first album, “First Voice”, are filled with the anticipations and sorrows of love. These emotions are amplified by his rough, yet soulful voice to make the songs unforgettable. But Tae.1 undergoes a transformation for his second album in which he concentrates more on delivering the detailed feelings behind the songs, rather than showing off his powerful voice. It seems that Tae.1’s new image is receiving positive responses from both critics and fans.

Tae.1 Facts

  • Education: Myongji College (Applied Music)

Tae.1 TV Drama’s

  • That Person theme for Beyond the Clouds (2014)
  • 독백 (Monologue) theme for City of Glass (2008)
  • 마지막 바램 (Last Hope) theme for City of Glass (2008)
  • 열병 (Yeol Byeong) theme for Snow in August (2007)
  • 유리잔 (Yoo Ri Jan) theme for Snow in August (2007)
  • 해바라기 (Hae Ba Ra Gi) theme for Snow in August (2007)

Tae.1 is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!