Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tablo (Epik High)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 이선웅 / Lee Sun Woong
Date of Birth: July 22, 1980

Tablo (Epik High)

About Tablo (Epik High)

Tablo (Epik High) Facts

  • Group: Epic High.
  • Education:
    • Stanford University
  • Languages: Korean (Mother Tongue), English (Fluent)
  • Hobby: Music, movies, reading
  • Specialties Snowboarding
  • Debut: 2003 Epik High 1st album Map Of The Human Soul 1 Vol.
  • He lived in China, Switzerland and Canada.
  • He was expelled from school for fighting with another student.
  • In college they used to call him Daniel Armand Lee or Daniel Seonwoong Lee. Because of this name confusion, the website ‘Tajinyo’ created the controversy that Tablo never went to college.
  • He was sued for allegedly falsifying his Stanford University documents, found not guilty, he sued the website for defamation of character.
  • As a result of the lawsuit, he suffered many economic problems.
  • He admitted that he felt his life was ruined because of the lawsuit, as people called him a cheat and a liar.
  • He asked his wife to lend his voice to the song “Don’t hate me”.
  • Tablo has 2 nationalities: Korean and Canadian.
  • He will not perform military service as he has dual citizenship.
  • During his youth, Tablo suffered from depression, the origins of which are unknown.
  • He produced Lee Hi’s new album in conjunction with Masta Wu, Teddy Park and Lydia Paek.
  • He ended his participation in the program ” The Return of Superman “together with his daughter Lee Haru he was unable to continue with the recordings due to the promotions of the new album SHOEBOX of his group Epik High.
  • He has participated as producer in ‘ Show Me The Money on two occasions, the first with Masta Wu in SMTM3 and with JinuSean and SMTM4.

Tablo (Epik High) Advertisement

  • 2009 POWERade

Tablo (Epik High) Collaborations

  • B.I – STAY (Feat. Tablo) (2021)
  • Offonoff – Cigarette (Feat. Tablo, MISO ) (2017)
  • Snacky Chan – 딸바보 (Dummy for my Daughter) (feat. Tablo) (2014).
  • Double K – Tragedy (Faet. Tablo, Yankie) (2010)

Tablo (Epik High) Music

Tablo (Epik High) Drama

  • Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008) (Cameo)
  • Unstoppable High Kick (MBC,2007)
  • Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006) (cameo)
  • Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)

Books

  • BloNote (2016)
  • Pieces of You (2008)

Tablo (Epik High) Films

  • How to Steal a Dog (2014)
  • Fantastic Parasuicides (2007)
  • August Rush (2007) (cameo)

Tablo (Epik High) Radio Programs

  • 2021: Get Real (DIVE Studios) (Ep. 14) (Season 2) (10.28.2021) (Podcast)
  • 2021: Kpop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios) (Ep. 96) (25.01.2021) (Podcast)
  • 2019: The Tablo Podcast (DIVE Studios) (Podcast) Host (Hiatus)

Tablo (Epik High) TV Programs

  • The Return of Superman (KBS, 2013)

Tablo (Epik High) Music Videos

  • Yankie – Sold Out (2015)
  • JinuSean – Tell Me One More Time (2015)

Tablo (Epik High) is a member of:

Epik High

Epik High

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!