Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

T.K (C-CLOWN)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 이민우 / Lee Min Woo
Date of Birth: December 20, 1995

T.K (C-CLOWN)

About T.K (C-CLOWN)

T.K (C-CLOWN) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: C-CLOWN
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Taking selfies, listening to music, anime.
  • Rome nicknamed him “serious clown”.
  • He was previously going to be a member of BTOB however, he had been removed from the list of confirmed members after his first appearance in the dorama I Live in Cheongdam-dong later on March 23, 2012, Cube Entertainment stated that due to health problems he was unable to make his debut with BTOB.
  • Auditioned with the song “Moon Dance “by Michael Bubble.
  • In an interview, T.K. replaced Rome (leader) to talk about the thoughts and ideas of the other members, as it Rome was not very good at speaking Korean.
  • He wanted to play the piano because he learned that “if you play the piano, you can win a woman’s heart “.
  • He wants to mix his favorite musical styles, hip-hop, jazz, swing, with rap to create a song.
  • He prefers to be called by his stage name, “T.K”, when he is performing and singing, but when he meets fans or outside of performances he prefers to be called by his real name, “Min Woo”.
  • The song he would sing to a girl to make his fall in love with him is “I’m in Love ” of Ra.D.
  • He really likes One Piece and his favorite character is Robin.
  • If you had the opportunity to spend the whole day with Si Woo would like to go to the library and see what their reaction would be (since Si Woo loves books very much).
  • It is the member who spends most of the time eating, all the members of the C-CLOWN they said: “He always says he’s full, but he still eats, especially if it’s spicy food. “.

Biography

T.K. was born in Seoul, and always dreamed of being on stage. In his second year in elementary school, the drama “LOVERS IN PARIS”, had a great influence on him, watching Lee Dong Gun so much so that he wanted to start playing the piano.

He also discovered his interest in musicals and became a child actor when he starred in ‘THE SECOND SUN’. During his sophomore year of high school, he studied acting because he wanted to do a musical.

He often prayed to become a singer and after seeing N Sync, an American group, he began to think that he really wanted to be a successful singer and his dream was solidified after attending a Justin Timberlake concert.

T.K (C-CLOWN) Drama

  • I Live in Cheongdam-dong (jTBC, 2011) together with BTOB

T.K (C-CLOWN) Radio Programs

  • 2013: ShimShim Tapa Radio (18-01-2013) – next to Rome.

T.K (C-CLOWN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!