Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Swan (PURPLE K!SS)

Weight: -
Height: 165.5cm
Real name: 박수진 / Park Su Jin
Date of Birth: July 11, 2003

Swan (PURPLE K!SS)

About Swan (PURPLE K!SS)

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) Facts

  • Group: PURPLE K!SS
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean (mother tongue) and English (fluent)
  • Favorite Artist: BTOB
  • Favorite color: Addressed.
  • Recorded the guide to the song “Wind Flower” by MAMAMOO and “Snapping” the Chung Ha.
  • On September 30, 2020, RBW informed Swan would take a break from debut preparations due to health problems. Due to that, she was not present at the first pre-debut single “My Heart skip a beat”.
  • On December 23, 2020, RBW reported that Swan would return to debut preparations after a successful recovery.
  • She said that she originally co-composed ‘Ponzona’, together with Yuki and Goeun, as a song for her evaluation for her Trainee period, so she was very happy when it was chosen as the debut song for the group.

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) Collaborations

  • lunCHbox – Hello (Feat. Park Su Jin & Kim Young Seo) (2019)

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) Music

Compositions
  • PURPLE K!SS – 2AM (2021) [Lyrics] *Accredited as Purple kiss
  • PURPLE K!SS – Period (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music *Accredited as Purple kiss
  • PURPLE K!SSPonzona (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) Radio Programs

  • Gossip IDLE (Naver NOW, 2022) (01.02.2022) Ep. 52 together with Da Jeong, Jin Ha and Your A
  • Oh My Girl Hyojung’s ‘Agit’ (Naver.now, 03.05.2021)

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) TV Drama’s

  • Absently theme for School 2021 (2021)

Swan (PURPLE K!SS) is a member of:

PURPLE K!SS

PURPLE K!SS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!