Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Suyun (Rocket Punch)

Weight: 52kg
Height: 169cm
Real name: 김수윤 / Kim Su Yun
Date of Birth: March 17, 2001

Suyun (Rocket Punch)

About Suyun (Rocket Punch)

Suyun (Rocket Punch) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Rocket Punch
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Kyungwondang Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Hyunsan High School (Graduated)
    • Dukyu High School (Transferred)
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts, Department of Theater and Film (Current)
  • Hobbies: Painting coloring books, taking pictures, watching movies.
  • Specialties Long jump, dance.
  • In 2016, specifically on April 2, she appeared in a Busking session of VJ Dancing Bear (춤추는곰돌) and danced to Jessie J’s “Bang Bang”.
  • During her participation in PRODUCE 48 caught the attention of some netizens because of her resemblance to Lai Kuan Lin when she smiled
  • Su Yun ranked #47 in the 8th episode of PRODUCE 48 and was eliminated.

Suyun (Rocket Punch) Radio Programs

  • Midnight Idol (Naver NOW, 2022) (03.01.2022) together with So Hee Lee Su Jeong, Jun Ho and Yun Seong
  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (08.06.2021) together with Yeon Hee, MIA and Si Hyeon

Suyun (Rocket Punch) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2021) Ep. 289
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Suyun (Rocket Punch) is a member of:

Rocket Punch

Rocket Punch

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!