Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Suyeon (A.DE)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 허샘 / Heo Sam
Date of Birth: August 7, 1993

Suyeon (A.DE)

About Suyeon (A.DE)

Suyeon (A.DE) Facts

  • Kpop Group A.DE
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Color Handle
  • Ex K-Pop Group: HINT (Pre-Debut)
  • Training period 1 year and 11 months.
  • Favorite color: White
  • Specialty Playing the guitar.
  • Hobbies: Singing.
  • She was a member of TURAN (now known as HINT) in the “Pre-Debut” period under the name Chae Eun.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101 reaching position #75, being eliminated in episode 5.
  • She and Mi So are trainees of MJ Entertainment which was a “Temporary” agency.
  • It can do acoustic voices.
  • She collaborated on the single “Baby Goodnight” by the former member of RAINZ, Won Tak.
  • In 2017, Jiseo and Suyeon were in the musical Free Fare.
  • Auditioned for MIXNINE but did not make it through.

Suyeon (A.DE) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet,2016)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Suyeon (A.DE) Collaborations

  • Joo Won Tak – Baby Goodnight (Feat. Su Yeon of A.DE) (2017)

Suyeon (A.DE) is a member of:

A.DE

A.DE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!