Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Suwon (SECHSKIES)

Weight: 52 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 장수원 / Jang Su Won
Date of Birth: July 16, 1980

Suwon (SECHSKIES)

About Suwon (SECHSKIES)

Suwon (SECHSKIES) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SECHSKIES
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Sub Group: J-Walk
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Religion: Buddhist
  • Specialties Taekwoondo
  • School: Kyoung Hee University, Theater Major
  • Hobby Watch videos, collect perfume/cologne
  • After SECHKSKIES broke up in 2000, it reunited with its former member, Kang Jae Duck to form a new duo, J-Walk, in 2002 under a new agency, C.ONE Entertainment.
  • Jang Su Won opened his own clothing line in the United States.
  • On June 12, 2021, YG Entertainment confirmed the news that Jang Su Won planned to get married. The agency also issued a separate statement from Jang Su Won formally announcing his upcoming marriage. According to a report from SpoTV News, Jang Su Won’s fiancée is a year older than him and is a stylist for a top actor.

Documentaries

  • SECHSKIES Eighteen (2018)

Suwon (SECHSKIES) Drama

  • Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency (jTBC, 2019) Special appearance
  • Sweet Temptation T-ARA Web Drama (2015)
  • The Time We Were Not In Love (SBS, 2015)
  • Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS2, 2011)

Suwon (SECHSKIES) TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2015) EP. 243
  • Radio Star (MBC, 2016)
  • Fantastic Duo (SBS, 2016)
  • Get It Beauty (OnStyle, 2016)
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2,2016)
  • Infinity Challenge (MBC, 2016)
  • Please Take Care of My Refrigerator (JTBC, 2016)

Suwon (SECHSKIES) is a member of:

J-Walk

J-Walk

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!