Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Surin (TWO X)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 김수린 / Kim Soo Rin
Date of Birth: December 27, 1991

Surin (TWO X)

About Surin (TWO X)

Surin (TWO X) Facts

  • Kpop Group: TWO X
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Specialty: Singing and Dancing
  • Favorite Artist: Beyoncé
  • Education: Dongduk Women’s University
  • Family: Parents and Younger Brother.
  • Hobbies watch movies, watch theater
  • Surin is closer to Mir from MBLAQ because they do not have much age difference.
  • Her most precious things are her family photos and fan letters
  • Performed in the musical ‘Let’s be happy forever’.
  • She has a room to herself.
  • She does not cook well.
  • Studied “Radiofusion and Perfomative Arts” at Dongduk Women’s University.
  • She says she likes older women.
  • Enter to J.Tune Camp through a “street casting
  • Your Rhine says she always looks beautiful.
  • She likes trotting
  • In karaoke she usually sings “Train heading for south”.
  • Her ideal guy is Soo Ji Sub.

Surin (TWO X) Musicals

  • Let’s be happy forever.

Surin (TWO X) TV Programs

  • All the Kpopep. 13 (2012)

Surin (TWO X) Drama

  • Nail Shop Paris (MBC DramaNet, 2013) Cameo

Surin (TWO X) Films

  • Death Bell (2008)

Surin (TWO X) is a member of:

TWO X

TWO X

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!