Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Suri (CHECKMATE)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 강수리 / Kang Su Ri
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

Suri (CHECKMATE)

About Suri (CHECKMATE)

Suri (CHECKMATE) Facts

  • Group K-Pop CHECKMATE
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Former K-Pop Groups:
    • LOVE (2017-2018)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
    • Rendezvous (Pre-Debut) (2018)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Exercising, rapping and dancing
  • Favorite color: Black
  • Favorite food: Ddeokbeokki
  • Skills: Ballet, flexibility, boxing and marksmanship for shooting.
  • She practiced Taekwondo as a child and won a bronze medal in a competition.
  • Together with J they were dance instructors.
  • She won second place in a shooting competition as a child.

Suri (CHECKMATE) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!