Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Suran (LODIA)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 신수란 / Shin Su Ran
Date of Birth: July 15, 1986

Suran (LODIA)

About Suran (LODIA)

Suran (LODIA) Facts

  • Group: LODIA
  • Education
    • Seoul Institute of the Arts
  • In 2009 she was known under the stage name “Baily Shoo”.
  • In 2016, she made a collaboration with BTS rapper, Suga which she included in her mixtape “Agust D”, titled: “So far away”.
  • The single “WINE” was produced by Suga member of BTS this one made it to #1 in the charts.
  • She revealed that in 2015 she suffered breast cancer and as a result she had to undergo surgery and remove one of her breasts.

Biography

Suran officially debuts in the group LODIA after five months, she releases her first single “I Feel”.

Suran (LODIA) Collaborations

  • ILLSON – Gods Servant (Feat. Suran]) (2021)
  • Han Seung Woo – LL (Feat. Suran) (2021)
  • jeebanoff – Guilty (Feat. Suran) (2020)
  • LUCY – Missing Call (Feat. Suran) (2020)
  • Primary – When I fall in love (Feat. Meego, Suran) (2019)
  • Leellamarz – NO! (Feat. Suran) (2019)
  • MC Mong – 온도 (Acoustic Ver.) (Feat. Suran) (2019).
  • MC Mong – 온도 (Feat. Suran) (2019).
  • Yong Jun Hyung – 빈털터리 (Feat. Suran) (2019).
  • Reddy – Peach (Feat. Suran) (2018)
  • Yu Ju – Love Rain (Feat. Suran) (2018)
  • Mad Clown – Love is a Dog From Hell (2017)
  • Beenzino – Imagine Time (2016)
  • Scarnite – Survivor (2016).
  • Xitsuh – AND (2016)
  • Code art – Beside Me (feat BewhY, YDG) (2016)
  • Kiggen – 3AM (feat Hanhae) (2016)
  • Agust D (Suga) – So Far Away (2016)
  • TK – Local Market (feat Loco) (2016)
  • Yuk Jidam – No Thx (Prod. by DEAN) (feat DEAN) – Unpretty Rapstar3 Track (2016).
  • Suran & KittiB – 2013~영원히 (Prod. By 뮤지X조정치) (2016).
  • MC Mong – U.F.O (feat TaeWoon, Penomeco) (2016)
  • 탁 (YES) – VOICE (2016).
  • Primary – Mannequin (feat Beenzino) (2015)
  • Primary – Gold Finger (2015)
  • Yankie – Purple Night (2015)
  • Yankie – Mirror (2015)
  • MC Mong – How Much (2015)
  • Zico – Pride And Prejudice (2015)

Suran (LODIA) Awards

YearAward
2017
  • MelOn Music Awards Best R&B and Soul Song
  • MelOn Music Awards Hot Trend (Wine)
2018
  • 32th Golden Disk Awards Best R&B/Soul
  • 27th Seoul Music Awards Best R&B/Soul Award

Suran (LODIA) Radio Programs

  • (MBC) Tei’s Dreaming Radio (11.01.2017)
  • (Arirang Radio) Sound K (19.12.2016).
  • (SBS) Park So Hyun’s Love Games (16.12.2016)
  • (SBS) Power of Time (10/14/2016)
  • (SBS) Beautiful Morning Kim Chang Wan (31.08.2016)
  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss The Radio (25.08.2016)
  • (SBS) Kim Chang Ryul’s Old School (17.08.2016)
  • (SBS) Park So Hyun’s Love Games (25.07.2016)
  • (KBS) CoolFM (07/13/2016)
  • (Arirang Radio) K-Poppin’ (06/27/2016)
  • (MBC) Moonlight Paradise (23.06.2016)

Suran (LODIA) TV Programs

  • (JTBC) MIXNINE (2018)
  • (MBC Every1) Cross Country (2017)
  • (Mnet) Show Me The Money5: Ep. 09 (08.07.2016)
  • (KBS) Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (02.07.2016)
  • (Mnet) Unpretty Rapstar3: Ep. 06 (02.09.2016)

Suran (LODIA) TV Drama’s

  • One & Only theme for Tracer (2022)
  • Stay Alive theme for High Class (2021)
  • One In A Million theme for Lovestruck in the City (2021)
  • O.V.E.R. theme for Cheat On Me, If You Can (2020)
  • Confuse subject for Fix You (2020)
  • Two People subject for Find Me in Your Memory (2020)
  • Hibye subject for Love Playlist 4 (2019)
  • Into The Abyss (besides Coogie) theme for Abyss (2019)
  • Dazzling theme for My Secret Terrius (2018)
  • I’ll Be Fine theme for A Korean Odyssey (2018)
  • Where Are You theme for Falsify (2017)
  • Water Orchid theme for Ruler: Master of the Mask (2017)
  • The Wind is Cold theme for Defendant (2017)
  • Heartbeat theme for Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (2017)
  • Step Step theme for Don’t Dare to Dream (2016)
  • To Your Dreams Subject for Entertainers (2016)

Themes for TV Programs

  • Cross Country (besides HA:TFELT & Kim Bo Hyung) theme for Cross Country (2017)
  • Still Breathe theme for Cross Country (2017)

Suran (LODIA) Music Videos

Suran (LODIA) is a member of:

LODIA

LODIA

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!