Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Superbee

Weight:
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 김훈기 / Kim Hoon Gi
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Superbee

About Superbee

Superbee Facts

  • Education:
    • Saegeum Elementary School
    • Seoul High School for the Performing Arts
    • Kukje University of the Arts
  • Religion Protestant Christian
  • Crew Ghood life crew
  • Debut:
  • He participated in Show me the money 4, but was not selected by the team of Tablo and JINUSEANin the selection of the microphone, for which I throw a diss to tablo creating a bad image.
  • He is recognized for his ability in the diss he has demonstrated in season 4 and 5 of show me the money, he is skilled at writing his lyrics.
  • For season 5 of show me the money he auditioned in LA.
  • He was part of the team of DOK2y The Quiett in SMTM season 5.
  • He was an unexpected finalist in show me the money 5.
  • He took third place in show me the money 5.
  • In the final episode of show me the money 5 he cried while addressing a few words to his parents who were in the audience.
  • He was a winner of the SWAGGERS MADE IN USA program, where he released the single “Me N My Gimchi” with producer EarDrummer JBo.
  • The phone number he gives on the diss to Tablo “Ambulance” was his real number at the time.
  • The rapper Cjamm in his song “Illusion” supports what superbee says in his diss.

Superbee Collaborations

  • D.Ark – FACTS (Feat Fire wave, Superbee) (2021)
  • ILLSON – Monday (Feat. Superbee) (2021)
  • LIL GIMCHI – PAIN (Feat. Superbee) (2021)
  • Verbal Jint – My G-Wagen (Feat. Superbee) (2021)
  • Ash Island – Checks (Feat. Superbee, Jay Park & The Quiett) (2021)
  • Bumkey – Covid-19 (Feat. Superbee) (2020)
  • UNEDUCATED KID – Blood Diamonds (Feat. Superbee) (2020)
  • Way Ched – Goin’ Nuts (Feat. Superbee, ZENE THE ZILLA) (2020)
  • J.Y. Park – Fever (Feat. Superbee, BIBI) (2019)
  • ZENE THE ZILLA – 야 꾼 Freestyle (Feat. Superbee, DJ Wegun) (2019).
  • Coogie – Pipe Down! (Feat. Superbee) (2019).
  • The Quiett – Money Over Bullshit Remix (besides Sik-K Superbee & Changmo) (2019)
  • The Quiett – 한강 gang Remix (Along with Coogie Superbee, ZENE THE ZILLA & 장석훈) (2019).
  • UNEDUCATED KID – 양손에 (Feat. Superbee) (2019).
  • UNEDUCATED KID – Business Man (Feat. Superbee) (2019)
  • Leellamarz – made it (Feat. Superbee) (2018)
  • Chin Chilla& Webster B – 북 Remix (Feat. Superbee, Don Mills, Woodie Gochild) (2018)
  • Drunken Tiger – 화원 (Feat. SUPERBEE, myunDo) (2018).
  • Jay Park – Finish Line (Feat. SUPERBEE & Jvcki Wai) (2018)
  • Han Yo Han – 카와이 (Feat. Superbee) (2018).
  • Babylon – Rough Rider (Feat. SUPERBEE, Jeebanoff) (2018)
  • Coogie – Bakery (Feat. Superbee) (2018).
  • Fire wave – 그늘 (Shelter) (Feat. ZENE THE ZILLA, Sway D, SUPERBEE) (2018)
  • Changmo – Selfmade Orange (Feat. SUPERBEE) (2018)
  • Jin Jin – Like a King (Feat. SUPERBEE, myunDo) (Prod. Dok2) (2018)
  • Basick – Flava (Feat. SUPERBEE) (2018)
  • Choi Seo Hyun – 2Pac 영화 후기 (Feat. Superbee) (2017).
  • Microdot – 6482 (Feat. SUPERBEE) (2017)
  • Leellamarz – What you want (Feat. Superbee, Urb Fisher) (2017).
  • Joo Young – Wet (Feat. Superbee)

Superbee Awards

  • 2019 Korea First Brand Awards Hip Hop Musician Award

Superbee TV Programs

  • Not The Same Person You Used To Know (Mnet, 2019) Ep. 4
  • Show Me The Money 777 (Mnet, 2018)
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2015) Ep. 271 and 272
  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015)

Superbee TV Drama’s

  • One Life (with Kidk Kidk) theme for Team Bulldog: Off-duty Investigation (2020)

Superbee is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!