Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sunyoul (UP10TION)

Weight: 55 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 선예인 / Seon Ye In
Date of Birth: November 6, 1996

Sunyoul (UP10TION)

About Sunyoul (UP10TION)

Sunyoul (UP10TION) Facts

  • Kpop Group: UP10TION
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Habit: Being nervous.
  • Skills: Cooking.
  • He was the seventh member to be revealed.
  • He won in the high notes competition, in chapter 5 of Rising UP10TION.
  • In King of Mask Singer was Most Beauty Uhwudong.
  • Participated in MBC King of Mask Singer reaching the second round after being eliminated by Farinelli who was KCM.

Sunyoul (UP10TION) TV Programs

  • Voice King (MBN, 2021)
  • Trot Fighter (MBN, 2020-2021)
  • Voice Trot (MBN, 2020)
  • Duet Song Festival (MBC, 2016)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 17.01.2016) Ep. 42

Sunyoul (UP10TION) TV Drama’s

  • OH! Ready! (together with Hwan Hee and Xiao) subject for My Cabbage Global House (2019)
  • Flower (besides Hwan Hee and Wei) theme for Ms. Ma, Nemesis (2018)
  • Run (next to Jin Hoo and Bit-to) theme for 38 Task Force (2016)

Sunyoul (UP10TION) is a member of:

UP10TION

UP10TION

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!