Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 177.4cm
Real name: 김선우 / Kim Sun Woo
Date of Birth: April 12, 2000

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ)

About Sunwoo (THE BOYZ)

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ) Facts

  • Kpop Group: THE BOYZ
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Hanlim Multi Art High School
  • Specialties: Rap, Free-Style.
  • Hobbies: Writing lyrics, Watching movies, Rapping, Playing Battle Ground.
  • Motto: “Never Say Never”
  • Favorite food: Raw meats (preferably fish), abalone entrails.
  • Collaborated with So Yeon from (G)I-DLE at the 2018 MAMAs.
  • Last July 9, netizens created controversy over a couple of photos posted on the group’s Twitter feed. In one of them, Sun Woo is seen extending his arm to the camera, but netizens focused on his other hand, which appeared to be holding a lit cigarette. It was not the fact that Sun Woo smoked, as he is of legal age, but that in Korea, regulations prohibit smoking on public beaches. Other people specified that it was his phone
    • The next day, the questioned photos were deleted and Sun Woo apologized “Hi, this is Sun Woo. I have something to say to THE B.I wanted this to be a place where I could only give love and happiness to the fans. For what I did wrong, I am sorry. We went to the sea for a little vacation after the program we participated in, and then I started acting in a way that I broke the rules of public places. I am very sorry for the fans who believe in me, my feelings are sincere. I apologize to all those who always give me a lot of love.

      I will reflect on what I have done, I will not show future mistakes of mine again. I will try to show honest feelings, a good image, sincere thoughts and continue working hard to be a mature person who can return that faith and happiness. I apologize again, I will reflect on myself and make sure I improve, I am very sorry”..
  • On August 7, 2020, he modeled for the fashion magazine 1st Look together with Jacob, Ju Yeon and Q.

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ) Music

Compositions

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ) TV Programs

  • School Rapper (Mnet, 2017)

Sunwoo (THE BOYZ) is a member of:

The Boyz

The Boyz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!