Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sungwon (Ciipher)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 182 cm
Real name: 박성원 / Park Sung Won
Date of Birth: December 18, 2003

Sungwon (Ciipher)

About Sungwon (Ciipher)

Sungwon (Ciipher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Ciipher
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Ex-Project Group: 1THE9 (2019-2020)
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Shinsu Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim High School of Performing Arts (Applied Music Department) (Current)
  • Specialties: Composing and writing lyrics
  • Favorite Food: Chicken
  • He was the third member of CIIPHER to be revealed.
  • In Under Nineteen he was part of Rap Team.
  • In episode 13 of Under Nineteen ranked fourth in fashion among apprentices.
  • After participating in Under Nineteen in the final ranking, he obtained the seventh place with 342,430, thus becoming part of the project group to debut.
  • He was a company trainee A Team Entertainment and was part of the “Ateam Dream” project when he was a member of 1THE9 but left the company to later sign a contract with R.A.I.N. Company and start a new career as a member of the CIIPHER group.

Sungwon (Ciipher) Collaborations

  • Rain – 이리루와 (Feat. Keita, tAG, Won the CIIPHER) (2021)

Sungwon (Ciipher) Music

Compositions

Sungwon (Ciipher) TV Programs

  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)

Sungwon (Ciipher) is a member of:

CIIPHER

CIIPHER

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!