Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN)

Weight:
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 박성훈 / Park Sung Hoon
Date of Birth: December 8, 2002

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN)

About Sunghoon (ENHYPEN)

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ENHYPEN
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels: BTS.
  • Favorite color: White.
  • Mascots: A poodle named Ga Eul.
  • Before I-LAND i had been a trainee for 2 years and 1 month.
  • He was a figure skater and went on to represent Korea in several international competitions prior to the beginning of I-LAND for this reason, he gave up 10 years of ice figure skating to debut as an idol.
  • He played ice hockey when he was about 8 years old and went on to win several awards and medals.
  • He suffered from severe amblyopia as a child, but was treated with several surgeries.

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN) Awards

  • 2021 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Couple besides jang Won Young (by Music Bank)

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN) Radio Programs

  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 29.10.2021) together with Jake & Sunoo

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN) TV Programs

  • Music Bank (KBS, 08.10.2021) MC together with Won Young
  • EN-O’CLOCK (YouTube, 2021)
  • ENHYPEN&HI (YouTube, 2020)
  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)

Sunghoon (ENHYPEN) is a member of:

ENHYPEN

ENHYPEN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!