Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sung Won

Weight: 60kg
Height: 1.78m
Real name: 성창용 / Sung Chang Yong
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Sung Won

About Sung Won

Biography

When he was little he wanted to become a comedian, he liked to make people laugh. He also started beatboxing and even loves taking pictures of flowers, he doesn’t really remember when he decided to become a singer.

As a freshman in college, he got picked up off the street, so he went to a few auditions and became a trainee.

Sung Won Musicals

  • 2013: Summer Snow

Sung Won TV Programs

  • 2013: A-Prince TV “100th Day Special”.

Sung Won Facts

  • Ex-Group
  • Specialties: Vocalization
  • Languages korean, Japanese, English (basic)
  • Hobbies playing piano, beat boxing, taking pictures of flowers he likes and driving.
  • Religion Christian
  • Favorite Color Black
  • Favorite flower: Red roses.
  • Group you admire: JYJ&
  • He doesn’t like it: Soccer, nor memorizing words.
  • His tattoo reads “You don’t need any brains to listen to music”. (you don’t need any brains to listen to music).
  • He and Seung Jun use a room together. A month before he shared a room with Si Yoon, but they change rooms every month.
  • He likes chocolate.
  • If he wasn’t an idol, he would have liked to be the head of a big company.
  • Seong Won says that instead of being a strict or scary leader, he would like to be a leader who can adapt to everyone on the team.
  • Seong Won is part of an upcoming musical in Japan, which will take place between the dates of April and June 2013, titled: “Summer Snow” along with other stars such as Super Junior’s Sungmin, FT Island’s Seunghyun, Supernova’s Sungje, U-KISS’s Kevin and Soohyun, SS501’s Heo Young Saeng and AOA’s Yuna among others.
  • He and the singer NC.A will be the presenters of ‘Ranking Reformat’, the new program of MBC Music.

Sung Won is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!