Sung Ho (Apeace)

Stage name: 홍성호 / Hong Sung Ho

Gender: Male

Age: 31 years

Date of birth: September 15, 1991

Place of birth: Hoengseong, Gangwon-do, South Korea

Height: 187 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Bloodtype: A

Hong Sung Ho Profile
Contents

About Sung Ho

Sung Ho (Apeace) Facts

  • Group Apeace
    • Position: Vocalist
    • Subunit: ONYX
  • Hobbies: Fencing, swimming, soccer, kendo
  • Specialties: Imitate
  • Position: lead vocalist
  • He was in a band for three years in high school.
  • He was president of the student council in high school.
  • He used to work in a Japanese store near his home so he can make a lot of Japanese dishes.
  • He was an apprentice for 3 years.
  • His favorite show as a child was Pokémon.
  • Its favorite Pokémon is Victreebel, as it can swallow the head of another monster.
  • He is very good friends with Seunghuyk since they became trainers on the same day. When he first saw Seunghuyk, he thought he was very fashionable.
  • His habit is that when he wears a jacket he often plays with the collar of the jacket.
  • He is known for telling good stories.
  • One of his hobbies is Kendo.
  • He enjoys playing soccer and swimming.
  • His favorite athlete is David Beckham.
  • He has around 3500 songs on his iPod, the song he lists to most is “This Love” by Maroon 5.
  • Loves the Japanese girl band ZONE.
  • He is known to have a strong voice, but he envies Youngwook and Hyunsung’s sweet voices.
  • His favorite song on Apeace’s first album is “ONE”.
  • His favorite song on Apeace’s debut album is “Tell Me.”
  • He is afraid of snakes.
  • He has a very strong personality.
  • He has strong leadership skills and can speak in front of a crowd.
  • He has a sister with whom he used to fight a lot, but now they are like best friends.
  • He wants a brother like Changwoo: interesting, bright and funny when one is around.
  • His nickname is Frankie (one-piece), given to him by fans.
  • He eats a lot when he returns to his bedroom.
  • He started dieting from July 2012 because he had a larger body than the other members.
  • At the 2013 Apeace Awards, he won the Super Vocalist award.
  • It appears in a song called “Life is Beautiful” from YHANAEL’s first album “Part of the Universe”, released in September 2014.
  • He has a pet dog.
  • Participated in the TV series Power Rangers Dino Force Brave in Korea playing the role of the black ranger under the name “Hyeonjun Jeon.” (2017)

Sung Ho (Apeace) TV Programs

  • Power Rangers Dino Force Brave (2017)

Sung Ho Links

Comments