Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sumin (STAYC)

Weight: -
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 배수민 / Bae Su Min
Date of Birth: March 13, 2001

Sumin (STAYC)

About Sumin (STAYC)

Sumin (STAYC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: STAYC
    • Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Object: Water
  • Education:
    • Pohang Middle School (Graduate)
    • Kyungil High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Listening to music and reading books.
  • Hobby: Far webtoons.
  • Rolemodels: BTS
  • She was apprenticed to Play M Entertainment.
  • She trained for five years and six months.
  • She auditioned for Kpop Star.
  • She participated in the VICTON reality show, Me & 7 Men as “the invisible girl”.

Sumin (STAYC) Radio Programs

  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 2021) (28.04.2021) together with Eseo, Ji An and YOON

Sumin (STAYC) Music Videos

  • Huh Gak – Tha Last Night (2018).

Sumin (STAYC) is a member of:

STAYC

STAYC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!