Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sul A

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 신은비 / Shin Eun Bi
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Sul A

About Sul A

Biography

2005: Debut as a member of Orange.

In 2005, she was a member of a group with Kwon So Hyun and Kim Ye Jin called Orange which had to split up the same year of their debut due to the bullying they suffered.

2016-2017:

After that she joined N-BULANCE together with Ye Jin, but the group was never able to debut. In 2017 she would debut in a group called DAYDAY but the debut was cancelled.

Sul A Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: DAYDAY
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Ex K-Pop Group: N-BULANCE
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Ex K-Pop Group: Orange
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies Dancing and fashion
  • Specialty: Singing and Songwriting

Sul A Advertisement

  • Kumon
  • Eye Level
  • Le Kaf

Sul A Drama

  • Woollahbull Blue (KBS2, 2004)

Sul A Musicals

  • Sun and Moon
  • Ants and Guts
  • Peter Pan
  • Bean Jean

Sul A Films

  • Love In Magic (2005)

Sul A Awards

YearAward
20??
  • Seoul Land Princess Contest Princess Queen

Sul A TV Programs

  • The Truth Game (SBS, 2006)

Sul A is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!