Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Subin (VICTON)

Weight: 61kg
Height: 175cm
Real name: 정수빈 / Jung Su Bin
Date of Birth: April 5, 1999

Subin (VICTON)

About Subin (VICTON)

Subin (VICTON) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VICTON
    • position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Daejeon Goejeong High School (Graduated)
    • Kyungil High School of Seoul (Graduate)
  • Models to follow: G-Dragon and Tae Yang from BIGBANG.
  • Mascots: Has a dog named Toto and two cats named Mimi and Jaws.
  • He was the last member to be integrated into the group.
  • He was a trainee at Cube Entertainment and was to make his debut in PENTAGON but left at the last moment.

Subin (VICTON) Music

Compositions
  • VICTON – We Stay (2021)
  • VICTON – Carry On (2021)
  • VICTON – Have a Good Night (Stage ver.) (2017).
  • VICTON – Just Come (그냥 나오면 돼) (2017).
  • VICTON – What Time Is It Now? (2016)

Subin (VICTON) Drama

  • The Moment the Heart Shines (EBS, 2021)
  • Convenience Store Fling (Youtube, 2021)
  • Psychopath Diary (tvN, 2019)
  • I Have a Secret (Naver TV, 2019)

Subin (VICTON) TV Programs

  • Idol Acting Competition I’m an Actor (K Star, 2017)

Subin (VICTON) Music Videos

  • Huh Gak – Without you (2020)

Subin (VICTON) is a member of:

VICTON

VICTON

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!