Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sua (PIXY)

Weight: 44kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 최수아 / Choi Su A
Date of Birth: February 24, 2003

Sua (PIXY)

About Sua (PIXY)

Sua (PIXY) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PIXY
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Hak Enter Busan Academy (Graduated)
  • Instrument: Piano
  • Favorite Artist: MAMAMOO.
  • She was the fifth apprentice to be confirmed as a member of PIXY.

About the Artist

Pre-Debut

She was unveiled as the fifth member of the PIXY on November 30, 2020 I made recordings for the “Simply K-Pop “arirang where she appeared in one of the presentations for “Love So Sweet “of her agency partner, Park Jung Min.

2021: Start in PIXY

She made her official debut along with her 5 band mates on February 24, 2021 with the release of the first single “With my wings “and the promotional song “Wings “.

Sua (PIXY) Radio Programs

  • Gossip IDLE (Naver NOW, 2022) (01.02.2022) Ep. 52 together with Da Jeong, Jin Ha and Swan

Sua (PIXY) is a member of:

PIXY

PIXY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!