Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sua (D.A.N)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 유수아 / Yu Su A
Date of Birth: January 17, 1997

Sua (D.A.N)

About Sua (D.A.N)

Sua (D.A.N) Facts

  • Ex-Group: D.A.N (2019)
    • Position: Rapper
  • Ex-Project Group AQUA (2018-2019)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Former K-Pop Groups: OAHSIS (2016-2019)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Yeongdeok High School (Graduate)
    • Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts – Department of Broadcasting and Entertainment
  • Hobbies: Watching television or movies and dancing
  • Motto:Your mood should not be your attitude.
  • Specialties: Dance and imitate some cartoon characters
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (basic)
  • Religion: Atheism
  • Mascots: Two Dogs
  • She was a trainee at Cube Entertainment, Banana Culture, Well Made Yedang and MJ Entertainment.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 101her final ranking was #57, so she was eliminated in chapter 8.
  • Auditioned for the survival program of Yang Hyun Suk from YG Entertainment, MIXNINE but I am not able to pass the auditions.
  • She was a backup dancer for the soloist Yukika during the “Insonmia” promotions. Also for the group A.C.E during the presentation of their version of “Jindo Arirang (Prehistory)”, and the various video performances of the song.
  • She is a dancer at the dance academy OFD (Only For Ward)

Sua (D.A.N) Collaborations

  • Purple – Chroma Everynight (2020)

Sua (D.A.N) Music

Compositions
  • Purple – Chroma Everynight (2020)
  • D.A.N – Suicide Squad -1

Sua (D.A.N) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016) Ep. 1-8

Sua (D.A.N) Music Videos

  • Andnew & Pure 100% – Counting Stars (2021)
  • SNUPER – Oh Yeah!!! (2017)

Sua (D.A.N) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!