Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sua (Billlie)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 문수아 / Moon Su A
Date of Birth: September 9, 1999

Sua (Billlie)

About Sua (Billlie)

Sua (Billlie) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Billlie
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Seowon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Shinbong High School
  • She is one of the girls featured in the video “Future 2NE1”.
  • YG Entertainment confirmed that she will participate in the second season of Unpretty Rapstar at the end of August, its teaser appeared, closing the group of 11 female rappers that would participate in the program Unpretty Rapstar 2 she had a collaboration with Lee Soo Hyun from Akdong Musician in the finale of Unpretty Rapstar 2.
  • She presented herself together with her colleagues from Unpretty Rapstar in the final of Show Me The Money 4.
  • At the beginning of April 2019, it was confirmed that she left YG Entertainment after 10 years of training, after her departure that same year she entered the MYSTIC89.

Sua (Billlie) Music

Compositions
  • Billlie – RING X RING (2021)
  • Billlie – The Rumor (2021)

Sua (Billlie) Drama

  • Magic Cellphone (Sohu TV, 2016)

Sua (Billlie) Radio Programs

Sua (Billlie) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015) Ep. 10
  • Unpretty Rapstar 2 (Mnet, 2015)

Sua (Billlie) Music Videos

Sua (Billlie) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!