Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Stella Jang (CSVC)

Weight:
Height: 158 cm
Real name: 장성은 / Jang Seong Eun
Date of Birth: November 18, 1991

Stella Jang (CSVC)

About Stella Jang (CSVC)

Stella Jang (CSVC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: CSVC
    • Position: Vocalist and Rapper.
  • Education
    • Lycée Henri-IV Natural Sciences (Graduate)
    • Polytechnic School of Engineering (Graduate).
  • During her time studying in France, it was very difficult for her classmates to pronounce her Korean name, so one of her professors nicknamed her “Stella”.
  • She debuted on September 19, 2014 with her single “Dumped Yesterday”.

Stella Jang (CSVC) Collaborations

  • Park Won – Fuxxxxx crazy (Sung by Stella Jang) (2021)
  • Peppertones – FILM LOVE (Feat. Stella Jang) (2021)
  • Ja Mezz – n 3A07 ! (Feat. Stella Jang) (2019)
  • DinDin – Paradise (Feat. Stella Jang) (2019).
  • Eluphant – Camille (Feat. Stella Jang) (2017).
  • Han Yo Han – Can`t get close (Feat. Stella Jang) (2016)
  • Chan Yeong – 달콤그녀 (Sweet Girl) (feat. Stella Jang) (2016).
  • Verbal Jint & Sanchez – 다른그림찾기 (Feat. Stella Jang) (2015).

Stella Jang (CSVC) Music

  • 하이브 에듀 – WON (2021)
  • TXT – Ice Cream (2021)

Stella Jang (CSVC) Drama

  • The Secret Life of My Secretary (SBS, 2019) Cameo

Stella Jang (CSVC) Radio Programs

  • (MBC) Moonlight Paradise (11/02/2016)
  • (Arirang Radio) K-Poppin’ (06.10.2016)

Stella Jang (CSVC) TV Drama’s

  • Right Time and Right Place theme for Chocolate (2019-2020)
  • Fishbowl theme for Miss Lee (2019)
  • Dear My theme for Moment of Eighteen (2019)
  • The Best Ending subject for The Best Ending (2019)
  • Sunny Day theme for The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)
  • Magic (together with DAVINK) theme for Spring Turns to Spring (2019)
  • Love Story theme for My Strange Hero (2018)
  • What Should I Do (besides OFA) theme for 19 and Rebellious (2018)
  • Swing Baby theme for I Picked Up a Star on the Road (2018)
  • Wanna Know You theme for Twelve Nights (2018)
  • I Only See You theme for The Third Charm (2018)
  • White Rain (together with Hangzoo) theme for Partners for Justice (2018)
  • Youth These Days theme for A Poem a Day (2018)
  • Will You Know? theme for I’m Not a Robot (2017)
  • Let Me Love You theme for Temperature of Love (2017)

Stella Jang (CSVC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!