Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SSUN (DEMION)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 강태양 / Kang Taeyang
Date of Birth: December 6, 2022

SSUN (DEMION)

About SSUN (DEMION)

SSUN (DEMION) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group DEMION
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education Daekyung University.
  • Training Trainee for 1 year
  • Specialties: Watching movies, listening to music, skateboarding
  • Role Model Monday Kiz, Han Seung Hee.
  • Favorite Artists: G-Dragon from BIGBANG.
  • He was the last to join the group.
  • SSUN lost a lot of weight for its debut, according to the members it is the one who had the best turnaround for the debut.
  • He said he would like to confess to his girl in a cafe singing the song he has composed for her.
  • In his interview with Soompi, it was said that he was second on the list of best aegyos after Sangbum. Also that he is very masculine, but at the same time cute and adorable.
  • On the “Sound K” Radio show he said he’s the type of guy who approaches the girl (he likes) slowly, takes the time to get to know his and once he feels she’s the right one, he’ll sing his a song.
  • When asked about an artist he likes from Japan, he answered; pianist and composer Joe Hisaishi
  • According to the members, if there was a Zombie attack he would be the last to die.
  • He is the “chef” of Demion, they say the only one who can really cook very well.

SSUN (DEMION) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!