Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SoYeop (SHA SHA)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 류소엽 / Ryu So Yeop
Date of Birth: January 2, 1999

SoYeop (SHA SHA)

About SoYeop (SHA SHA)

SoYeop (SHA SHA) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SHA SHA
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Education:
    • Busan Arts College
  • Specialties: Singing at a Trot
  • Before her debut, she won the “Silver Award at Sasang River Song Festival” and “Dongju University”.

Biography

So Yeop was born on January 2, 1999 in Busan, where she later studied at Busan Arts College.

Debut

So Yeop makes her debut in the girls’ group SHA SHA February 27, 2018 as the vocalist and the youngest of the group.

SHA SHA output

On July 30, 2018, So Yeop left the group girls SHA SHA together with the members I An and Ga Ram.

SoYeop (SHA SHA) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!