Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soyeon (LABOUM)

Weight: 44kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 정소연 / Jung So Yeon
Date of Birth: May 4, 1994

Soyeon (LABOUM)

About Soyeon (LABOUM)

Soyeon (LABOUM) Facts

  • KPop group LABOUM
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Salesio Girls’ High School
  • Role model TaeYeony Lyn

Soyeon (LABOUM) TV Programs

  • Girl Spirit (jTBC, 2016)

Soyeon (LABOUM) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2021) (15.07.2021) together with Soo Hyun, So Jung and Ki Hyun

Soyeon (LABOUM) Music

Compositions
  • LABOUM – Between Us (2018)

Soyeon (LABOUM) TV Drama’s

  • Come To Me theme for The All-Round Wife (2021)
  • You & I (together with Young Jae) theme for My Roommate is a Gumiho (2021)
  • Think Of You theme for Youth of May (2021)
  • Let’s Make Love (besides Jun) subject for Good Casting (2020)
  • Is It Love (next to DinDin) theme for My Strange Hero (2018-2019)
  • Don’t Disappear (besides Kim Yu Jeong) theme for Come and Hug Me (2018)
  • Cosmic Girl theme for Jugglers (2017)
  • I feel love theme for Hospital Ship (2017)
  • Love is Cold theme for Sweet Home, Sweet Honey (2015)
  • Softly (besides Sum) theme for Can We Love? (2014)

Soyeon (LABOUM) is a member of:

Laboum

Laboum

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!