Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SoYeon (Busters)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 박소연 / Park So Yeon
Date of Birth: January 13, 2003

SoYeon (Busters)

About SoYeon (Busters)

SoYeon (Busters) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: BUSTERS (2016-2017)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Buster Color : Blue
  • Education:
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Graduate)
    • Chung-Ang University (CAU) (Department of Theatre)
  • She left BUSTERS in October 2017.
  • There is a video on the official Marbling E&M Inc. now in private, where she appears, Min Ji and two other girls (Arang (Pink Fantasy ) and Han Byeol).
  • It was rumored that she would be part of the rival group to the Power Busters the Black Girls however, this was discarded.
  • Min Jung entered the group as a replacement.

SoYeon (Busters) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!