Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soyee (Gugudan)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 장소진 / Jang So Jin
Date of Birth: November 21, 1996

Soyee (Gugudan)

About Soyee (Gugudan)

Soyee (Gugudan) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Gugudan (2016-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Number it represents 2
    • Symbol: Number
  • Education
    • Seoul Chongmok Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Shin Mok-Jung School (Graduate)
    • Kyungbok Girls High School (Graduate)
    • Baekseok University of Arts, Department of Practical Music (BA)
  • Training period: 5 years.
  • Former trainee at Cube Entertainment and Plan A Entertainment.
  • I was in the pre-debut lineup of Apink but for company reasons, she did not make her debut in the group.
  • On March 28, 2017, it became known that she would perform a duet with Young Joon from Brown Eyed Soul the name of the song is “Spring Rain” and it was unveiled on April 4.
  • On October 19, 2017, Jellyfish Entertainment announced via its official website that So Yee would not be participating in the comeback of Gugudan November, due to an injury in one of her shoulders and would undergo treatment.
  • On March 31, 2021, she shared a letter on her Instagram, announcing that she is ending her contract with Jellyfish Entertainment.

Soyee (Gugudan) Collaborations

  • Young Joon& So Yee – Spring Rain (2017)

Soyee (Gugudan) Music Videos

  • VIXX – Chained Up (2015)
  • Seo In Guk – BOMTANABA (2014)
  • LYn – Blossom Tears (feat. Leo) (2014)

Soyee (Gugudan) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!