Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soso (GWSN)

Weight: -
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 王清義/ Wang Ching Yi
Date of Birth: March 14, 2001

Soso (GWSN)

About Soso (GWSN)

Soso (GWSN) Facts

  • Kpop Group: GWSN
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training period 1 year.
  • Languages Mandarin (Mother tongue), Korean (Fluent).
  • Favorite colors: Red, Blue and Gold
  • Hobbies: Rock climbing
  • Specialty: Street Dancing
  • Motto “Don’t be afraid, just look forward.”
  • Rolemodels Tzuyu from TWICE.
  • She went to Juang Jing Vocational School in Taipei.
  • Soso took Korean language classes in high school before traveling to Korea.
  • Soso auditioned for Kiwi Pop through a talent contest held at her school.
  • She was revealed as a member of GWSN on June 20, 2018 together with Anne.
  • Soso did not participate in some busking performances with the group due to a leg injury.
  • On April 3, 2020, a source from GWSN stated, “Due to health reasons, SoSo will not participate in her new album.” It was said that SoSo injured her ankle before the debut, and after the promotions of her third mini album, she experienced pain again in the area of her injury and also experienced anxiety. Her agency has decided that she should focus on treatment and rest.
  • On April 29, 2021, her company announced her return to the group, meanwhile she commented “I am working with the members and practicing a lot, so please anticipate it! I hope we will get along well in the future.”

Soso (GWSN) TV Programs

  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019)

Soso (GWSN) is a member of:

GWSN

GWSN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!