Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sori (CocoSori)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 김소리 / Kim So Ri
Date of Birth: July 21, 1990

Sori (CocoSori)

About Sori (CocoSori)

Sori (CocoSori) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: CocoSori
  • Former Project Group: Real Girls Project
  • Official Fanclub Name: SoriNation (general) / SweetNotes (individual).
  • Education
    • Hosoda High School (Graduate)
    • International University of Japan (Abandoned)
    • Sangmyung University (Dance Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Snowboarding, movies, anime, hats, exercise and eating.
  • Specialties: Dancing and cheerleading.
  • Languages Korean, Japanese, Chinese and English.
  • She left South Korea to study in Japan as a teenager and was a cheerleader in her high school, an experience that made her long for the stage.
  • After 3 years of university education in Japan, she signed a contract with M.O.L.E. as an apprentice in 2013.
  • She learned break dancing while in college.
  • She studied ballet for 14 years.
  • She is a fan of the Korean skater Kim Yu Na.
  • She loves the Bonobono cartoon and has Bonobono merchandise.
  • She likes to wear stripes, specifically a black and white striped shirt.
  • She has a cat and a puppy, the cat’s name is Twotwo and the puppy’s name is not yet known.
  • She collaborated in one of the fanmeetings of Lee Joon Gi.
  • Her wish is to have her solo concert in the near future.
  • YG confronted hatred by criticizing So Ri in the hearing of MIXNINE he criticized CocoSori saying, “You’re a little old. 28 years old. In idol terms, that’s an age where you should retire.” she criticized CocoSori saying, “You failed, didn’t you? I’m being very direct…nothing is working, but you’re doing a lot of things. “Netizens applauded So Ri for staying strong, she said that ” (this) is just the beginning for me” and that even though she has not been successful, she is “having fun.” So Ri proved YG wrong and passed the audition, and continued on to the final lineup of MIXNINE.

Sori (CocoSori) Advertisement

  • 2015: Nongshim
  • 2015: HiteJinro
  • 2015: Sidiz Chair
  • 2014 Innisfree

Sori (CocoSori) Drama

  • Almost Famous (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Rugal (OCN, 2020)
  • THE [email protected] (SBS Plus, 2017)
  • High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)

Sori (CocoSori) Radio Programs

  • Dewsisters’ Story Music (Naver Now, 9/10/2021)

Sori (CocoSori) TV Programs

  • Somebody 2 (Mnet, 2019)
  • 일본인도 모르는 홋카이도여행 (channel J, 2019).
  • Fact in Star (tbs, 09/28/18)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017-2018)

Sori (CocoSori) TV Drama’s

  • Deja Vu theme for Youtulover (2021)
  • Melting Love subject for Almost Famous (2020)

Sori (CocoSori) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!