Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SooYoun (Sponge★Band)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 이수연 / Lee Soo Yeon
Date of Birth: January 10, 1990

SooYoun (Sponge★Band)

About SooYoun (Sponge★Band)

SooYoun (Sponge★Band) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Sponge★Band
    • Position Vocalist and Guitarist
  • Education: Hanyang Women’s College (Applied Music)
  • Instrument: Guitar

SooYoun (Sponge★Band) Music

  • 2018:
    • SBS Drama Mysterious Winner OST – 꿍꿍이 (Composition only)
  • 2017:
    • Su Jin – 네 생각이 날 때 (When You Think of Me). (Arrangement Only)
    • Method – Theater Unchained (Composition and Arrangement only)
    • Method – Jae Ha & Young Woo (Composition and Arrangement only)
    • Method – Total Amount of Love (Composition only)
    • Method “Oh Seung Hoon” – You Night (Arrangement Only)
  • 2015:
    • Detective K: Secret of Lost Island – Hwa Yeon Deung Jang (Composition only)

SooYoun (Sponge★Band) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!