Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SooHyun (N*White)

Weight: 50kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: Lim Soo Hyun (임수현)
Date of Birth: January 8, 1995

SooHyun (N*White)

About SooHyun (N*White)

SooHyun (N*White) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: N*White
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Only Girls High School (2006)
    • Central University, Graduate School
    • Chung-Ang University (Currently)
  • Family: Father, Mother, Older Sister
  • Nicknames: Ssong, Soohyuni, Lim Leader.
  • Hobbies: Songwriting
  • Role Model: Kim Tae Yeon (SNSD)
  • Favorite Artist: Mariah Carey
  • She likes to listen to Mariah Carey’s music.
  • She wrote a poem for all the fans through the fancafe.
  • Through the fancafe, she answers (mostly) messages in English.
  • The reasons why she left N*White are still unclear.

Biography

He appeared on Hidden Singer with the dream of being able to win but her parents opposed her dream of being a singer, however, she went ahead, singing in a closet since she had nowhere to rehearse and thus be able to hide from her parents. she was first place in round number 1 & 2.

After being a trainee for 1 year and 6 months, she was the second member to be revealed to join N*White.

Experience

Composed:.

  • You & I (2015)
  • Diary (2015)
  • Paradaise (2015)
  • Because I (2014)
  • Hello Boy (2014)
  • You & I (2014)
  • My Sunshine (2014)

SooHyun (N*White) TV Programs

  • Hidden Singer 3 (JTBC, Ep06, Taeyeon Episode)

SooHyun (N*White) Collaborations

  • 사랑의 시작은 설레임에서부터 – Taesabiae ft. Soohyun

SooHyun (N*White) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!