Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soohyuk (PURE)

Weight:
Height: 182cm.
Real name: 임진환 / Im Jin Hwan
Date of Birth: November 29, 2022

Soohyuk (PURE)

About Soohyuk (PURE)

Soohyuk (PURE) Facts

  • ExGroup PURE
    • Position: Leader, Rapper, Dancer
  • Languages Korean and English (medium).
  • Debut April 4, 2013 at M!Countdown
  • Favorite Food Barbecue, Sushi and salads
  • Skills According to his Japanese skills, he has the facility to introduce himself and carry on a brief conversation.
  • He enjoys reading, writing songs and composing rap.
  • On his days off he usually watches movies or plays games on his cell phone
  • He passed the audition by performing the dance of “Rising sun”. He was also compared with JaeJoong’s face.
  • One message he left us was that he had to work hard and that he was glad to be in that room, with his teammates, preparing for his debut.

Soohyuk (PURE) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!