Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soobin (TXT)

Weight: 67 kg
Height: 185 cm
Real name: 최수빈 / Choi Soo Bin
Date of Birth: December 5, 2000

Soobin (TXT)

About Soobin (TXT)

Soobin (TXT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TXT
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Education: Ansan High School (dropped out)
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and English (Intermediate).
  • Hobbies: Reading, listening to music.
  • Mascots: A puppy named “Sean” and a hedgehog named “Odi”.
  • Rolemodels: Jin from BTS.
  • Favorite color: Light blue and yellow.
  • He was the second member to be unveiled through the YouTube channel of HYBE.
  • He appeared for the first time on TC Candler’s “The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2020” list at #52.
  • He was invited to the “CHANEL N5 X ICE RINK” event to celebrate 100 years of Chanel’s iconic perfume, which also celebrates the season of the moment at the Jamsil Lotte World Tower World Park Ice Rink.

Soobin (TXT) Music

Compositions
  • TXT – Maze In the Mirror (2020)
  • TXT – Ghosting (2020)
  • TXT – 소악행 (Ice Cream) (2021)
  • TXT – 교환일기 (두밧두 와리와리) (2021).

Soobin (TXT) Awards

  • 2020 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Couple besides Arin (Music Bank)

Soobin (TXT) Radio Programs

  • Power FM Park So Hyun’s Love Game (SBS, 28.08.2021) together with Beom Gyu
  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 29.10.2021) Special DJ

Soobin (TXT) TV Programs

  • The Show (SBS, 12.03.2019) MC Special with Ye Eun
  • M! Countdown (Mnet, 14.03.2019). MC Special with Yeon Jun
  • M! Countdown (Mnet, 21.03.2019). MC Special with Yeon Jun & Ravi
  • Inkigayo (SBS, 08/12/2019) MC Special with Yeon Jun & Na Eun
  • Music Bank (KBS, 23.07.2020 – 01.10.2021) MC together with Arin

Soobin (TXT) is a member of:

TXT

TXT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!