Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Soobin (Cosmic Girls)

Weight:
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 박수빈 / Park Soo Bin
Date of Birth: September 14, 1996

Soobin (Cosmic Girls)

About Soobin (Cosmic Girls)

Soobin (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Units: Sweet Unit, WJSN CHOCOME
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sign that represents Virgo
    • Birthflower: Marble.
  • Project Group: AND TEEN.
  • Education:
    • Seocho Junior High School (Graduated)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School Practical Music Department (Graduate)
    • Dongduk Women’s University (Department of Radiofusion)
  • Skills Play the piano, violin and flute.
  • Training period: 7 years.
  • She was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls on December 24, 2015.

Soobin (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

Soobin (Cosmic Girls) TV Drama’s

  • Slowly theme for The Undateables (2018)

Soobin (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!