Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Songsun (TRI.BE)

Weight: 48 kg.
Height: 160 cm.
Real name: 김송순 / Kim Song Sun.
Date of Birth: March 22, 1997

Songsun (TRI.BE)

About Songsun (TRI.BE)

Songsun (TRI.BE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TRI.BE
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training period: 9 years.
  • Hobbies Playing the piano, decorating her diary with stickers, cooking, building with LEGO pieces.
  • Favorite color: Network.
  • Favorite food: Kimchi soup (kimchi jjigae).
  • Mascots: A hamster.
  • Rolemodels: Beyoncé.
  • She is a former apprentice of Banana Culture.
  • She was the person in charge of singing the songs from EXID she was also the vocal guide for other artists during her apprenticeship years.
  • She made her acting debut in late 2020 after participating in a short film called “Take My Hand” produced by Apollon Studio.

Songsun (TRI.BE) Drama

  • Summer Guys (Seenz, 2021) Cameo Ep.10

Songsun (TRI.BE) Radio Programs

Songsun (TRI.BE) TV Programs

  • (MBC) King of Mask Singerwith Kelly (07.03.2021)

Reality Shows

  • Let’s try! be (YouTube, 2021)

Songsun (TRI.BE) is a member of:

TRI.BE

TRI.BE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!