Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Song (IKON)

Weight:
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 송윤형 / Song Yun Hyeong
Date of Birth: February 8, 1995

Song (IKON)

About Song (IKON)

Song (IKON) Facts

  • Group K-Pop iKON
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Hanlim Multi Art High School
  • Hobbies: Cooking, painting.
  • Specialty: Exercise, cleaning.
  • Favorite Singer: Justin Timberlake.
  • Rolemodels: Dae Sung.
  • At first he only liked singing for fun, not to pursue it professionally, in fact, he joined YG Ent. to be an actor.
  • He joined Team B on April 18, 2012, the same day as Junee.
  • He competed in YG’s survival program, Mix & Match to be part of iKON he was the fifth member confirmed to form the group.
  • To thank B.I, Bobby and Jinhwan for all his help, Yunhyeong took the group to his parents’ restaurant, where he dedicated a letter to Jinhwan.
  • In an episode of Mix & Match, in a game about hiding other members’ treasures, he revealed that his treasure is his cherry lip balm.
  • In the last episode of Mix & Match when the guys were giving each other their gifts, Hanbin gave his several packets of lip balm, for which Yunhyeong was very happy.
  • In the Mix & Match program, he demonstrated how much he had improved since WIN he received rave reviews from Masta Wuand, finally, he got recognition from YG, for him it was his happiest day since he was a trainee.
  • He is an official model for Nivea Lip Care products, and they are his favorite and he uses them daily.
  • The production team of the ” Law of the Jungle: Fiji “He noted the passion, effort, and purity of his personality during the recording of the program; mentioning that even without the presence of cameras, Yunhyeong continued to work hard.
  • On February 14, 2019, it was reported that Yun Hyeong and Daisy from MOMOLAND would be in a relationship. Later in the day, YG Entertainment said, “With interest in each other, they met a couple of times, but they are not dating.” MOMOLAND’s agency MLD Entertainment also released the following statement, “Hello, this is MLD Entertainment. This is our official response to the dating rumors surrounding our artist Daisy and iKON’s Song Yun Hyeong. After checking with Daisy, we confirmed that they have been seeing each other for three months with mutual interest.” For its part, YG Entertainment stated, “With interest in each other, they met a couple of times, but they are not dating.”

Song (IKON) TV Programs

  • Awesome Feed (JTBC4, 2018).
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2018) (together with iKON)
  • Knowing Bros (JTBC, 2018)
  • Idol School Trip (JTBC, 2017) (besides iKON)
  • Law of the Jungle: Fiji (SBS, 2017)
  • Fantastic Duo 2 (SBS, 2017) (with iKON)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2017)
  • Mix & Match (Mnet, 2015)
  • WINNER TV (Mnet, 2014) (besidesl Team B)
  • WIN: WHO IS NEXT? (Mnet, 2013)

Song (IKON) Music Videos

Song (IKON) Advertisement

  • Nivea (2016)

Song (IKON) is a member of:

iKON

iKON

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!