Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 백경송 / Baek Kyoung Song
Date of Birth: April 12, 1979

Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang)

About Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang)

Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang) Facts

  • K-pop group: Moo Ga Dang
  • Former K-pop group 1TYM
  • Education: Soo Do Technical High School Diploma
  • Hobbies playing the piano and saxophone, collecting colognes and CDs.
  • His father passed away when he was young.

Biography

At first, YG rejected Baek Kyoung for 1TYM, but he persisted and continued on his way, which is a good indicator of his personality. He is very determined in everything he does, and has said in interviews that he couldn’t imagine himself doing any job other than music.

He is a sound engineer and producer for 1TYM and writes a large number of songs. He enjoys a wide variety of music, particularly jazz and funk, which influences the music he writes. In addition to composing and producing, he often raps and does backing vocals for Taebin. He is fluent in Japanese and plays the piano and saxophone.

To note “Song Baek Kyoung” tattooed his name in large letters on his arm. It is assumed that this is the spelling he prefers. It seems to bother him when people misspell his name.

Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang) Collaborations

Song BaekKyoung (Moo Ga Dang) is a member of:

Moo Ga Dang

Moo Ga Dang

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!