Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Somyi (DIA)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 안솜이 / Ahn Som Yi
Date of Birth: January 26, 2000

Somyi (DIA)

About Somyi (DIA)

Somyi (DIA) Facts

  • Former K-pop group DIA
  • Motto: Always do your best.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • Favorite celebrities: P.O, To Aram and Lee Hyo Ri.
  • Hobby: Shopping alone and eating delicious food.
  • Her dream since she was a child has been to be a singer.
  • I participate in the survival program The Unit she came in 12th place, so she could not belong to the program’s project group (UNI.T ).
  • On Dec. 14, 2019, after a break in her activities as a DIA member, she made a troubling live broadcast via Instagram, in which she mentioned “The connection keeps cutting out. It could be because the company keeps calling me. I’ve done the live show in secret. I love you AID (DIA fans).Thanks for letting me sing on stage. I haven’t been able to do this in months.”
  • She did not participate in the promotions of the sixth mini album “Flower 4 Seasons”, the reason mentioned by the rest of her teammates in the comeback showcase was that she needed to rest for personal reasons.
  • In November 2021, it began broadcasting as BJ (Broadcast Jockey) on the “Panda TV” platform under the name “Chomyi”.
  • On January 9, 2022, the agency PocketDol Studio stated ‘‘Ahn Som Yi has terminated her exclusive contract with us due to personal health reasons.”

Somyi (DIA) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Somyi (DIA) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!