Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Somin (KARD)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 전소민 / Jeon So Min
Date of Birth: August 22, 1996

Somin (KARD)

About Somin (KARD)

Somin (KARD) Facts

  • Kpop Group: KARD
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Card: Black Joke[R].
  • Former K-Pop Groups:
  • Languages: Korean (Native), Japanese (Basic), English (Basic), Spanish (Basic).
  • Specialties Violin, piano, ocarina and swimming.
  • Education Seokyeon University, Department of Music.
  • Favorite food rice cakes and spicy food.
  • She was the fifth member to be unveiled from KARA Project.
  • She was the first member to be confirmed for APRIL.
  • On November 9, 2015, DSP Media announced that Somin would be leaving the group. APRIL after much thought, Somin has left the team, but as her agency, we will give her our full support and encouragement,” she explained.
  • She is currently studying at the university, after leaving the group APRIL.
  • It was revealed on December 2 that she will be a member of the company’s new group, K.A.R.D.
  • In the VLive broadcast, she mentioned that she is still close to the members of APRIL and will continue to support them.
  • When Jiwoo joined the group, she was told that Somin would seem dark, cold and quiet. However, since meeting her she says that Somin treated her very kindly.

Somin (KARD) Advertisement

  • P&G Whisper

Somin (KARD) Drama

Somin (KARD) TV Programs

  • KARA Project (MBC, 2014)

Somin (KARD) Music Videos

Somin (KARD) is a member of:

K.A.R.D

K.A.R.D

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!