Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SOLE

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 이소리 / Lee So Ri
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

SOLE

About SOLE

Biography

2013: Participation in THE VOICE OF KOREA

SOLE became known on television by participating in the second season of the worldwide TV competition LA VOZ in the Korean edition in 2013.

In the blind auditions she sang the song “난 널 널 사랑해” (I love you) with which she made a full house, getting all the judges to turn their chair to ask for her voice.

2017: Debut with the single “RIDE”.

It was recently revealed that Devine Channel partnered with Sony Music to launch a new agency, and would be releasing their first artist in November; from that collaboration they debut SOLE with her debut single “RIDE” which is a smooth R&B track written and composed by SOLE and THAMA, who is also featured on the song performing a featuring. SOLE is, for now, the only artist from their agency.

SOLE Facts

  • Instruments: Piano
  • She was a member of an all-female cover band called Live High under MK Music from 2011 to 2013.
  • She is the first Devine Channel artist to debut.

SOLE Collaborations

  • lee Jin Ah – choco (Prod. by DPR CREAM / Feat. SOLE) (2022)
  • Giriboy – 눈이 오던 날 (Feat. SOLE) (2022)
  • APRO – 4.2 (Feat. SOLE) (2021)
  • Cosmic Boy – Alone (Feat. SOLE, Dvwn) (2021)
  • Yang Yo Seob – Change (Feat. SOLE) (2021)
  • Oceanfromtheblue – icy girl (Feat. SOLE) (2021)
  • BIG Naughty – Frank Ocean (Feat. SOLE) (Prod. by Cosmic Boy) (2021)
  • Jung Joon Il – 첫사랑 (Feat. SOLE) (2021)
  • Han Yo Han – All Day (Feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • CYRRCA – Temple Charm (Feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • DAHEE – WE (Feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • Grizzly – Favorite (Feat punchnello sOLE) (2020)
  • HA:TFELT – Sweet Sensation (Feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • Owell Mood – Puddle (feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • Jeebanoff – Each Other (Feat. SOLE) (2020)
  • Cosmic Boy – 남아 (Feat. THAMA, SOLE, Seung Min) (2020)
  • Rhythm Power – 6AM (Feat. SOLE) (2019)
  • Goopy – Downs (Feat. SOLE) (2019)
  • Brown Eyed Soul – Right (Feat. SOLE) (2019)
  • Dynamic Duo – Blue (Feat Crush, SOLE) (2019)
  • Kim Hyun Chul – Tonight Is The Night (feat. SOLE) (2019).
  • THAMA – 2G Love (Feat. SOLE) (2019)
  • Gaeko – Vacation (Feat. SOLE) (2018)
  • Joo Young – 처음 (Feat. SOLE) (2018).

SOLE Music

SOLE Radio Programs

  • Wendy’s Young Street (SBS Power FM, 2021) (15.08.2021)
  • Kang Hanna’s Volume Up (KBS Cool FM, 2021) (07.08.2021) together with Lim Kim
  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (06.27.2021) together with AQUINAS

SOLE TV Programs

  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS, 19/07/2019)
  • The Voice of Korea2 (Mnet, 2013)
  • Superstar K4 (Mnet, 2012)
  • Superstar K3 (Mnet, 2011)

SOLE TV Drama’s

  • Nothing theme for Twenty-Twenty (2020)

SOLE Music Videos

SOLE is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!