Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sol (Code V)

Weight: 67 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 김솔 / Kim Sol
Date of Birth: December 9, 2022

Sol (Code V)

About Sol (Code V)

Sol (Code V) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Code V
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sub-Unit: Niiisan’s (2017)
    • Position: Vocalist.
  • Favorite artists: Urban Zakapa, NELL and Back number.
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese and Chinese.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and cooking.
  • Specialty: Compose.
  • On April 16, 2015, it was announced that he started his compulsory military service. On March 18, 2017, he had a welcome concert in Osaka due to the completion of his military service.

Sol (Code V) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!