Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sohee (ELRIS)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 김소희 / Kim So Hee
Date of Birth: December 31, 1999

Sohee (ELRIS)

About Sohee (ELRIS)

Sohee (ELRIS) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ELRIS
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Representative Element : Sky.
    • Training period: 3 years.
  • Education:
    • Hakik Girls’ High School
  • Favorite color: Red and Pink.
  • Hobbies: Shopping, watching dramas and cleaning.
  • Participated in Kpop Star 6but in one of the rounds Min Ka Rin was eliminated and only she managed to advance to become part of the Kwins group together with Kriesha Tiuy Kim Hye Rim this one made it to the finals and came in second place.

Sohee (ELRIS) Advertisement

  • ACUVUE defines (Contact Lenses) (2017)
  • Banila Co. (Cosmetics) (2017)

Sohee (ELRIS) Films

  • Idol Recipe (2022)

Sohee (ELRIS) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2021) Episode 305
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)
  • Night Of Real Entertainment (SBS, 2017-)

Sohee (ELRIS) TV Drama’s

  • LOVE X LIE (with J.Season) theme for Check Out the Event (2021)
  • This Type of Imagination theme for Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)
  • 100M Before Meeting Her theme for Homemade Love Story (2020)
  • Dr. Dream subject for Best Chicken (2019)
  • Tears theme for My Healing Love (2018-2019)

Movie Themes

  • Lady Monster theme for Idol Recipe (2021)

Sohee (ELRIS) is a member of:

ELRIS

ELRIS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!