Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Simon (DMTN)

Weight:
Height: 178cm
Real name: Park Junho (박준호)
Date of Birth: May 26, 1986

Simon (DMTN)

About Simon (DMTN)

Simon (DMTN) Facts

  • Kpop Group DMTN
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Studies I studied at the Senzoku School of Music in Japan
  • Family Father (Korean) Mother (Japanese) and 2 sisters.
  • Fan Club Souls
  • He is fluent in Korean, Japanese and English.
  • It was discovered by MC Mong and was supposed to be part of the original group of Dalmatian (DMTN), but preferred to leave the group to continue his solo activities.
  • On May 7, 2012, IS Enter media Group announces the entry of Simon to Dalmatian (DMTN)
  • At the K-Pop Star Olympics he won the gold medal for running 100m beating Baro from B1A4 (2nd place) and Jo Kwon from 2AM (3rd place)
  • He said the medal was not won for him but for his mother, and even gave a speech at the end of the competition.
  • Before his debut, in a program where they make jokes on Ulzzangs, they made a hidden camera on him. Supposedly they called him to go to see a professional musician, however they kidnap him, taking him in a van to see a fangirl who was madly in love with him.
  • In the hidden camera prank he kissed his “kidnapper” on the lips.
  • On several occasions he has collaborated with the dance and rap of “if you love me” by NS Yoon-G.

Biography

Simon Park, better known as Simon, was born in Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. His mother is of Japanese descent and his father is of Korean descent, so he is fluent in Japanese, Korean and English.

It was in the original formation of DMTN however, for personal reasons, he left the group before his official debut. Years later he rejoined the group after the departure of Day Day.

Simon (DMTN) Collaborations

  • 로’반줄아 together with MC Mong.
  • Dalmatian Love together with MC Mong.
  • In May 2012 he promoted the song Good Boy together with Baek Ji Young in place of Yong Junhyung from BEASTat the comeback stage in Inkigayo.
  • In July 2012 he promoted the song I Hate You together with Eru in place of Yong Junhyung from BEAST
  • In November 2012 he promoted the song If You Love Me together with NS Yoon Ji in place of Jay Park.

Simon (DMTN) Dramas

  • Angel ‘N’ Devil (GTV, 2014-2015)

Simon (DMTN) is a member of:

DMTN

DMTN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!